Back to top
4 Dot Test Torch
4 Dot Test Torch

4 Dot Test Torch

Price 1200 INR/ Piece

MOQ : 1 Piece

4 Dot Test Torch Specification

  • Measurement
  • Used for color vision testing based on dot recognition
  • Theory
  • Works on principle of color vision test evaluation
  • Accuracy
  • High precision for dot placement and alignment
  • Objective
  • To test color blindness and vision clarity using dot patterns
  • Lens
  • No lens included
  • Color
  • Gray
  • Product Type
  • 4 Dot Test Torch
  • Material
  • Metal
  • Size
  • Compact hand-held design
  • Weight
  • 250 Grams (g)
  • Length
  • Approximately 12-15 cm
  • Function
  • Projects four colored dots for vision assessment
  • Resolution
  • Crisp, well-defined dot projection
  • Maintenance
  • Low, easy to clean and maintain
  • Safety
  • Glare-free illumination
  • Packaging
  • Supplied in protective box for storage
  • Finish
  • Matte body finish
  • Power Source
  • Battery operated (typically AA battery)
  • Light Source
  • LED
  • Application
  • Hospitals, clinics, optometrist
  • Switch Type
  • Push button power switch
  • Portability
  • Highly portable and pocket-sized
  • Usage
  • Ophthalmic diagnostic tool
  • Number of Dots
  • 4
  • Dot Colors
  • Red, Green, Blue, White
 

4 Dot Test Torch Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 1 Piece
  • Supply Ability
  • 1000 Pieces Per Month
  • Delivery Time
  • 7 Days
 

About 4 Dot Test Torch



Experience the elite standard in ophthalmic diagnostics with the Classic 4 Dot Test Torch. This limited stock, customizable device features an impressive quartet of redoubtable LEDs-red, green, blue, and white-strategically positioned for high-precision color vision testing. With its towering accuracy and matte metal finish, this lightweight, pocket-sized torch is the preferred choice among renowned hospitals, clinics, and optometrists. Powered by AA batteries and designed for effortless maintenance and glare-free illumination, it's supplied in a protective box for enhanced portability. Elevate your clinical assessments today with this exceptional, glare-free diagnostic tool.

Competitive Advantages & Versatile Applications

Our 4 Dot Test Torch stands apart with its customizable design, elite metal build, and glare-free LED illumination. Engineered for both stationary and mobile use, this highly portable tool serves a multitude of diagnostic settings, from bustling hospitals to specialized optometrist clinics. Its matte finish provides a sturdy grip, while the push-button switch ensures easy operation. Whether on a desktop or in hand, its precise dot projection is indispensable for thorough color vision assessment across surfaces and environments.


Market Reach & Fast Delivery at the Lowest Price

We prioritize rapid dispatching throughout the main domestic markets in India, while also catering to international clientele as a reliable manufacturer, supplier, and trader. Our 4 Dot Test Torch enjoys popularity in both local and export segments, thanks to its elite features offered at the lowest price without sacrificing quality. Expect prompt delivery times, safe packaging, and attentive service for every order-ensuring our customers receive their diagnostic tools swiftly and in perfect condition no matter their location.


FAQ's of 4 Dot Test Torch:


Q: How does the 4 Dot Test Torch assist with color vision testing?

A: The 4 Dot Test Torch projects four distinct, glare-free colored dots that help clinicians assess a patient's color vision and detect color blindness or vision clarity issues by observing the patient's ability to distinguish and recognize each dot correctly.

Q: What are the main benefits of using a customizable 4 Dot Test Torch?

A: This torch offers elite accuracy in dot placement and alignment, glare-free illumination, and is highly portable, ensuring convenience during examinations. Its durable metal body and easy maintenance further enhance its dependability in any setting.

Q: When is the ideal time to use the 4 Dot Test Torch?

A: This tool is best utilized during routine eye examinations, vision screenings, or whenever color blindness or visual clarity needs to be evaluated, especially in clinical or hospital settings.

Q: Where is the 4 Dot Test Torch commonly used?

A: It is predominantly used in hospitals, private eye clinics, optometry offices, and diagnostic centers across both domestic and international healthcare markets.

Q: How do you operate and maintain the 4 Dot Test Torch?

A: To operate, simply press the push-button power switch. The matte-finished torch is low maintenance-just wipe with a clean cloth to keep it hygienic. Its battery compartment allows for quick replacement with standard AA batteries.

Q: What makes this 4 Dot Test Torch a competitive option in the market?

A: Its combination of elite, glare-free LED technology, customizable options, robust metal construction, portability, and precise diagnostics at the lowest price distinguishes it as a top choice for professionals.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Optical Instruments Category

0.25mm JCC Cross Cylinder

0.25mm JCC Cross Cylinder

Price 500 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Piece

Weight : 100200 Grams (g)

Size : Standard handheld size

Objective : Cylinder Power Determination

Lens : Optical Glass

Manual Lensometer RL130 Dot Target

Manual Lensometer RL130 Dot Target

Price 7500 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Piece

Weight : Approx. 3.2 kg

Size : 300 x 150 x 200 mm

Objective : Measure prescription in spectacle and contact lenses

Lens : Up to 20 mm thickness supported

Binomage Magnifier

Binomage Magnifier

Price 400 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Piece

Weight : 150 Grams (g)

Size : 27x30mm

Objective : Visual inspection aid

Lens : Glass, optical quality

Optical Glass Cutting Machine

Optical Glass Cutting Machine

Price 4500 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Piece

Weight : 1 Kilograms (kg)

Size : 900 mm x 600 mm x 1200 mm

Objective : Clean, Accurate Glass Cutting

Lens : No Optical Lens



AA Star Company
GST : 07CTSPA7184E1ZF